Reference R5523532Torrevieja
Townhouse for sale in Playa de los Locos
€210,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 70 m²
This townhouse has something that is becoming increasingly difficult to find in Torrevieja: a large private corner garden of approximately 130 m², with a pleasant southeast-facing orientation and enough space to park your car within the plot. There is also a covered porch, making the outdoor area a natural extension of the home and a lovely place to enjoy the Mediterranean climate throughout the year. The house is arranged over two floors. On the ground floor, there is a comfortable living-dining room, a guest toilet, a semi-independent kitchen and a separate utility room. The space beneath the staircase has also been put to good use with a practical storage cupboard. Upstairs, there are two bedrooms, both with fitted wardrobes, together with a complete bathroom featuring a window and walk-in shower. There is also another useful storage cupboard on this floor. This is an original two-storey townhouse that has been very well cared for over the years. It is sold furnished and with the appliances included, so it is ready to move into. The residential complex offers three communal swimming pools, while the community fees are remarkably low at just €180 per year. The location is equally convenient. The Playa de los Locos beach is around 600 metres away and Consum supermarket is just 300 metres from the property. You will also find a good selection of shops, restaurants and everyday amenities nearby. Do not miss the chance to buy this well-maintained home with a generous private garden, parking within the plot and a great location close to the sea. An ideal choice for permanent living or as a second home in Torrevieja.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Playa de los Locos
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Utility room
In the complex
- Communal pool
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Torrevieja
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Torrevieja usually do.
- This home€3,000 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Torrevieja€2,986 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Torrevieja€2,997 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Torrevieja
Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€209,995
€210,000Townhouse in Los Balcones€2,308/m² · 28% below averageof 9 townhouses without a pool, 3 bed and 76–113 m² in Torrevieja €222,500Townhouse in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 26% below average€225,000Townhouse in Torrevieja€2,368/m² · 26% below averageof 9 townhouses without a pool, 3 bed and 76–113 m² in Torrevieja
€234,000Townhouse in Los BalconesNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€235,000Semi-detached house in TorreviejaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€249,500Townhouse in La Mata€2,520/m² · 19% below averageof 10 townhouses without a pool, 3–4 bed and 76–123 m² in Torrevieja
€269,995Townhouse in Los BalconesNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Torrevieja
Key readyPolonia III - TorreviejaTorrevieja1 bedroom: 1 available€3,842/m² · 21% below averageof 124 similar new-build homes in 17 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2026Edificio Victoria IPlaya del Cura, Torrevieja1 bedroom: 4 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€4,071/m² · 14% above averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Torrevieja
Completion 2028Edificio VentoTorrevieja2 bedrooms: 3 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026Edificio SonataTorrevieja1 bedroom: 3 available2 bedrooms: 6 available€4,009/m² · 12% below averageof 274 similar new-build homes in 29 other projects in Torrevieja
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,000 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Torrevieja is €2,986 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Torrevieja?
The typical price for villas and houses in Torrevieja is €549,000, measured across 96 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5523532. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Playa de los Locos.























