Reference R5523547Málaga
Apartment for sale in Centro
€299,500
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 68 m²
?? HISTORY AND CHARM IN THE HEART OF MÁLAGA
Discover this charming apartment in the heart of Málaga’s historic centre, where history, culture and Mediterranean living come together to create a truly special place.
The apartment features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a welcoming and functional living space in a prime location, surrounded by historic streets, lively squares, restaurants, shops and everything that makes Málaga so distinctive.
Just steps away from the city’s main cultural attractions and leisure spots, you can enjoy the authentic Málaga lifestyle, its exceptional cuisine, sunshine and unmistakable charm all year round.
The property also benefits from a tourist rental licence, making it an attractive opportunity both for those looking for a place to enjoy Málaga and for investors seeking a property in a city with strong international tourism appeal.
More than just a property, this is an opportunity to own a charming piece of one of the Costa del Sol’s most captivating cities.
Málaga is waiting for you. Can you picture yourself here?
Photos of Apartment for sale in Centro
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
Setting and views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Centro
Per square metre, this home costs 23% less than apartments in Centro usually do.
- This home€4,404 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Centro€5,751 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Centro€5,392 per m²
28 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,404 per m²
- 24% below average per m²
Compared with 19 apartments without a pool, with 1–2 bedrooms and 59–85 m² of living area in Centro. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Málaga
€299,500Apartment in Málaga€4,404/m² · 17% below averageof 59 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 52–85 m² in Málaga
Price reducedTop opportunity · 27% below average€299,990
€329,000Apartment in Málaga€3,529/m² · 27% below averageof 78 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 66–106 m² in Málaga New€299,000Apartment in MálagaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€299,000Ground-floor apartment in Capuchinos€6,229/m² · Around the averageof 30 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 40–60 m² in Málaga
Opportunity · 31% below average€300,000Apartment in Málaga€3,297/m² · 31% below averageof 83 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 70–113 m² in Málaga
Price reduced€299,000
€340,000Ground-floor apartment in Málaga€6,362/m² · Around the averageof 21 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 40–58 m² in Málaga €295,000Apartment in El Palo€3,688/m² · 23% below averageof 67 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 60–100 m² in Málaga
€295,000Ground-floor apartment in Málaga€3,782/m² · 23% below averageof 75 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 59–97 m² in Málaga
New build in Málaga
Completion 2027Bulevar 360Málaga1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 34 available3 bedrooms: 31 available4 bedrooms: 3 available€4,507/m² · 56% below averageof 14 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Málaga
Completion 2027EON de ProsperidadCentro, Málaga1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,404 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Centro is €5,751 per m², measured on 28 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Centro?
The typical price for apartments in Centro is €524,000, measured across 75 homes for sale on 28 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5523547. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Centro.









