Reference R5526823
Apartment for sale in Marbella
€1,600,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 187 m²
STUNNING SEA VIEWS, GATED COMMUNITY WITH SWIMMING POOL IN THE HEART OF MARBELLA. Beautifully renovated apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one en suite), a spacious kitchen, and a large living-dining room with access to a generous terrace overlooking the sea. Includes a large garage with space for two cars. Very spacious and bright, the property features Wi-Fi, air conditioning, and comes fully equipped. Located in a building with a swimming pool and gardens, just a few meters from the promenade and the beach. Only a short walk from the beach and the seafront promenade, and surrounded by all amenities (beach clubs, chiringuitos, supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and more). The perfect choice for an unforgettable holiday. Garage space in the same building.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Beachfront
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 43% more than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€8,556 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €8,556 per m²
- 39% above average per m²
Compared with 200 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 141–231 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€1,600,000Apartment in Marbella€8,649/m² · 41% above averageof 36 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 141–211 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,595,000
€1,795,000Apartment in Marbella€9,220/m² · 57% above averageof 271 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 130–216 m² in Marbella Price reducedTop opportunity · 47% below average€1,595,000
€1,950,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€6,674/m² · 47% below averageof 8 apartments with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 183–267 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,595,000
€1,695,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,821/m² · Around the averageof 11 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 210–300 m² in Nueva Andalucía €1,590,000Apartment in ElviriaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,590,000Apartment in Golden Mile€9,244/m² · Around the averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 131–206 m² in Golden Mile
Price reduced€1,620,000
€1,890,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,400/m² · 19% below averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 250–300 m² in Nueva Andalucía €1,575,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€9,604/m² · 65% above averageof 302 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 123–205 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyMarbella SunsetCabopino, Marbella3 bedrooms: 1 available€7,008/m² · Around the averageof 76 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €8,556 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5526823. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.























