Reference R3575815
Townhouse for sale in Estepona
€2,350,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 302 m²
TOWNHOUSE IN FIRST LINE OF THE BEACH, ESTEPONA Modern and luxurious townhouse with 4 bedrooms brand new on the beachfront on the New Golden Mile of Estepona, being only twenty minutes from Puerto Banús and Marbella. The community has beautiful tropical gardens, swimming area, with a fifty-meter Olympic pool, and a spa circuit with sauna and Turkish bath. The house has a private roof terrace with fantastic sea views, jacuzzi and barbecue area, large living room with fireplace, fully equipped kitchen. It is equipped with underfloor heating, air conditioning hot / cold, security shutters and double glazing.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Storage room
- Utility room
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Lift
- Gym
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 67% more than villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€7,781 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,781 per m²
- 83% above average per m²
Compared with 25 townhouses with a shared pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 230–364 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€2,350,000Townhouse in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,500,000Townhouse in Estepona€7,062/m² · 34% above averageof 15 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 280–364 m² in Estepona
€2,150,000Semi-detached house in Estepona€6,698/m² · 42% above averageof 21 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 245–364 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€2,100,000
€2,599,500Townhouse in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €1,950,000Semi-detached house in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€2,950,000
€3,999,000Townhouse in New Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby New€1,700,000Semi-detached house in Costalita€5,363/m² · 22% above averageof 24 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–5 bed and 240–364 m² in Estepona
€1,695,000Semi-detached house in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
The Club VillasEstepona5 bedrooms: 5 available€7,139/m² · Around the averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Estepona
Key readyOcean 11Bel Air, Estepona4 bedrooms: 5 available5 bedrooms: 2 available€7,454/m² · 16% above averageof 39 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,781 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R3575815. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Estepona.























