Reference R3979624Estepona
Villa for sale in Costalita
€2,400,000
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living space
- 600 m²
SPECTACULAR VILLA IN ONE OF THE BEST AREAS OF ESTEPONA BETWEEN VILLACANA AND COSTALITA, ONE STEP FROM THE BEACH. Incredible Villa with 690 m2 built and 1.985 m2 of land, with an impressive garden that surrounds the property, a magnificent pool and a beach bar flanking the pool, with a bar, stools, cocktail area, barbecue, fully equipped kitchen, a place where you can prepare the best dishes and celebrate the best parties. The interior of the property is truly luxurious, divided into two floors, several living rooms with fireplaces, 5 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms and their own terraces, a full bathroom for guests, two fully equipped kitchens with state-of-the-art appliances. Laundry room, individual hot/cold heating pump, air conditioning, storage room, garage for several cars. A few kilometers from Estepona and Marbella, restaurants, schools, pharmacies, etc. Villacana beach with the new promenade that links the entire coast to Manilva. A house in an idyllic place where you can enjoy your holidays or a permanent residence.
Photos of Villa for sale in Costalita
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Basement
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
In the complex
- Barbecue area
- Restaurant on site
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Costalita
Per square metre, this home costs 16% less than villas and houses in Costalita usually do.
- This home€4,000 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Costalita€4,778 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Costalita€5,278 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,000 per m²
- 29% below average per m²
Compared with 38 villas with a private pool, with 4–6 bedrooms and 450–750 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€2,400,000Villa in Bel AirNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 40% below average€2,400,000Villa in Cancelada€3,438/m² · 40% below averageof 31 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 526–804 m² in Estepona
€2,400,000Villa in Estepona€7,059/m² · 36% above averageof 19 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 257–425 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€9,142/m² · 58% above averageof 45 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 202–326 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€4,329/m² · Around the averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 450–698 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€6,397/m² · 28% above averageof 46 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 289–472 m² in Estepona
€2,450,000Villa in Estepona€5,191/m² · Around the averageof 37 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 360–588 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Key readyDetached Villa EsteponaEstepona4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,974/m² · 22% above averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Estepona
The Club VillasEstepona5 bedrooms: 5 available€7,139/m² · Around the averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Estepona
Key readyOcean 11Bel Air, Estepona4 bedrooms: 5 available5 bedrooms: 2 available€7,454/m² · 16% above averageof 39 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,000 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Costalita is €4,778 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Costalita?
The typical price for villas and houses in Costalita is €1,385,000, measured across 10 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R3979624. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Costalita.























