Reference R4794400Málaga
Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro
€415,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 46 m²
with turistic licence ! Top Floor Apartment, Málaga Historic Centre, Costa del Sol. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, Built 46 m². Setting : Town. Condition : Excellent, Recently Renovated. Climate Control : Air Conditioning. Features : Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace, Double Glazing. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Category : Investment, Reduced.
Photos of Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
In the complex
- Lift
This price compared with Centro
Per square metre, this home costs 57% more than apartments in Centro usually do.
- This home€9,022 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Centro€5,751 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Centro€5,398 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,022 per m²
- 30% above average per m²
Compared with 21 apartments without a pool, with 0–2 bedrooms and 35–57 m² of living area in Málaga. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Málaga
Price reduced€415,000
€416,000Apartment in Centro€9,222/m² · 32% above averageof 21 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 34–54 m² in Málaga Price reducedTop opportunity · 27% below average€414,000
€415,000Apartment in Málaga€3,450/m² · 27% below averageof 75 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 90–150 m² in Málaga €418,900Ground-floor apartment in La Trinidad€6,756/m² · 15% above averageof 43 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 47–77 m² in Málaga
Price reducedTop opportunity · 47% below average€418,900
€420,000Apartment in Puerto de la Torre€3,173/m² · 47% below averageof 18 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 100–161 m² in Málaga €420,000Apartment in El Palo€4,719/m² · Around the averageof 79 apartments without a pool, 1–3 bed and 68–110 m² in Málaga
€420,000Apartment in CentroNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€409,750Apartment in Centro€3,940/m² · 25% below averageof 24 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 80–130 m² in Centro
€425,000Ground-floor apartment in CentroNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Málaga
Luxy SanchaMálaga Este, Málaga1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyMetropolitan HomesCentro, Málaga2 bedrooms: 1 available€5,026/m² · Around the averageof 68 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Málaga
Completion 2027Malaga CentrumCentro, Málaga2 bedrooms: 6 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Bulevar 360Málaga1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 34 available3 bedrooms: 31 available4 bedrooms: 3 available€4,507/m² · 56% below averageof 14 similar new-build homes in 3 other projects in Málaga
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,022 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Centro is €5,751 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Centro?
The typical price for apartments in Centro is €524,000, measured across 75 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R4794400. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Top-floor apartment for sale in Centro.







