Reference R5032297Marbella
Villa for sale in Guadalmina Alta
€2,995,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Living space
- 320 m²
Price reduced: €3,585,000 → €2,995,000
Easy viewings! Keys in the office. Modern Villa for Sale in Guadalmina with roof terrace Discover this exclusive, luxury villa in Guadalmina, one of the most sought-after residential areas on the Costa del Sol. With its modern architecture, high-quality finishes, and breathtaking views, this property offers the ultimate in Mediterranean living. Villa Features • 4 spacious, bright bedrooms • 4 modern bathrooms + guest toilet • Open-plan kitchen with a cooking island and top-of-the-line appliances • Spacious living and dining room with direct access to the terrace • Private pool and beautifully landscaped garden • Large roof terrace with sea views • Multiple terraces, partially covered Extra luxury • Illuminated built-in wardrobes with LED features • Alarm and security system • Garage and space for several cars • Charging point for an electric car • Additional parking behind the gate Location The villa is within walking distance of the prestigious Guadalmina Golf Club and a short distance from the beach. An ideal location for those who want to combine peace, luxury, and recreation. Why choose this villa? • Exclusive design and high-quality finishes • Furniture pack extra 150.000€ • Perfect as a family home, holiday rental, or investment Contact us today for more information or a private viewing. Experience the best of the Costa del Sol in Guadalmina.
Photos of Villa for sale in Guadalmina Alta
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Basement
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to schools
This price compared with Guadalmina Alta
Per square metre, this home costs 54% more than villas and houses in Guadalmina Alta usually do.
- This home€9,359 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Guadalmina Alta€6,065 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Guadalmina Alta€4,388 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,359 per m²
- 19% above average per m²
- price lowered 17%
Compared with 9 villas with a private pool, with 4–5 bedrooms and 247–381 m² of living area in Guadalmina Alta. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€2,995,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€9,917/m² · 25% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 230–333 m² in Guadalmina Alta
Price reduced€2,995,000
€3,495,000Bungalow in Golden Mile€9,756/m² · 43% above averageof 11 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 250–360 m² in Golden Mile Opportunity · 43% below average€2,995,000Villa in Marbesa€4,230/m² · 43% below averageof 87 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 531–880 m² in Marbella
€2,995,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€8,228/m² · 10% below averageof 39 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 274–455 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€2,995,000
€3,150,000Villa in Cabopino€4,717/m² · 38% below averageof 117 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 479–790 m² in Marbella €2,995,000Villa in San Pedro de AlcántaraNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€2,999,000
€3,500,000Villa in Marbesa€6,408/m² · 21% below averageof 101 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 355–583 m² in Marbella New€3,000,000Villa in Marbella€7,426/m² · 17% above averageof 11 villas without a pool, 4–6 bed and 320–475 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Elegance - Turnkey DeliveryNueva Andalucía, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,917/m² · 24% above averageof 11 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €3,585,000 to €2,995,000, a reduction of 16%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,359 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Guadalmina Alta is €6,065 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Guadalmina Alta?
The typical price for villas and houses in Guadalmina Alta is €1,900,000, measured across 27 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5032297. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Guadalmina Alta.























