Reference R5219554Marbella
Villa for sale in Marbesa
€2,995,000
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Living space
- 708 m²
RENTED TILL DECEMBER 2026. NO VIEWINGS TILL THEN!! Lovely villa in Marbesa with 6 bedrooms, completely renovated in 2024. All installations (electricity, water, gas, sewage) brand new New windows and doors Restored historical entrance doors Fully integrated security and camera system Ready for full smart home automation High-speed cable internet & Ubiquity mesh Wi-Fi in all rooms Automatic irrigation system Air conditioning Central heating Underfloor heating (newly installed) Aerothermal hot water system Excellent condition Porcelain floors Electric / automated shutters Lift (all floors connected) Wheelchair-accessible Security service 24h EPC in progress Location & Views Close to sea/beach Sea view from the ground floor Amenities near Direct access to a small forest Andalusian patio with fountain and columns Interior Features Fully fitted modern kitchen (Bosch appliances) Dining area Spacious living room with a gas fireplace Guest toilets Master suite with walk-in wardrobe and private bathroom Villeroy & Boch bathroom fittings Sauna Kitchenette on the lower level Storage room Basement Space for gym (convertible room) Built-in large gas deposit Drinking water deposit Prepared space for wine cellar Exterior Features Large saltwater swimming pool (illuminated at night) Pre-installation for pool heating Luxurious 5-person jacuzzi Open gas fireplace on the upper terrace, Barbecue & dining area Several terraces for entertaining Private garden External garden house Large underground water deposit Garage for 3 large cars + additional 2 parking on the plot
Photos of Villa for sale in Marbesa
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
In the complex
- Jacuzzi
- Barbecue area
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Marbesa
Per square metre, this home costs 39% less than villas and houses in Marbesa usually do.
- This home€4,230 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Marbesa€6,969 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbesa€5,982 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,230 per m²
- 43% below average per m²
Compared with 87 villas with a private pool, with 5–7 bedrooms and 531–880 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€2,995,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€9,917/m² · 25% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 230–333 m² in Guadalmina Alta
Price reduced€2,995,000
€3,495,000Bungalow in Golden Mile€9,756/m² · 43% above averageof 11 townhouses with a shared pool, 3–4 bed and 250–360 m² in Golden Mile Price reduced€2,995,000
€3,585,000Villa in Guadalmina Alta€9,359/m² · 19% above averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 247–381 m² in Guadalmina Alta €2,995,000Villa in Nueva Andalucía€8,228/m² · 10% below averageof 39 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 274–455 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€2,995,000
€3,150,000Villa in Cabopino€4,717/m² · 38% below averageof 117 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 479–790 m² in Marbella €2,995,000Villa in San Pedro de AlcántaraNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€2,999,000
€3,500,000Villa in Marbesa€6,408/m² · 21% below averageof 101 villas with a private pool, 5–7 bed and 355–583 m² in Marbella New€3,000,000Villa in Marbella€7,426/m² · 17% above averageof 11 villas without a pool, 4–6 bed and 320–475 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Elegance - Turnkey DeliveryNueva Andalucía, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€7,917/m² · 24% above averageof 11 similar new-build homes in 7 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026Villa C San PedroSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella4 bedrooms: 1 available€6,780/m² · 27% below averageof 42 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Alcantara del Mar VillasSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella5 bedrooms: 3 available6 bedrooms: 8 available€5,180/m² · 49% below averageof 38 similar new-build homes in 19 other projects in Marbella
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,230 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €6,969 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Marbesa?
The typical price for villas and houses in Marbesa is €2,400,000, measured across 22 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5219554. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Marbesa.






















