Reference R5119003
Villa for sale in Estepona
€1,150,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 258 m²
Price reduced: €1,300,000 → €1,150,000
Located in the peaceful and sought-after area of Buenas Noches, just 2 minutes from the beach, this stunning property has been fully renovated using high-quality materials and refined contemporary design. Ideal as a family home or a second residence, it offers a perfect blend of luxury, technology, and nature in a unique setting. Key Features: Plot size: 600 m² Built area: 258 m² distributed over two floors 3 spacious bedrooms, including one with a custom-designed wooden walk-in wardrobe 3 full bathrooms 2 large living rooms, one on each floor Modern, fully equipped kitchen Full smart home automation system throughout the property Landscaped garden with private swimming pool 49 m² terrace with panoramic sea views Covered garage Independent access to each floor from the outside The walk-in wardrobe, entirely finished in wood, offers a refined and functional space worthy of a high-end property. Every corner of this home has been thoughtfully designed to offer maximum comfort with style. Location: Buenas Noches, Estepona – just 2 minutes from the sea, with quick access to local amenities, shops, and the motorway.
Photos of Villa for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
Setting and views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€4,457 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,457 per m²
- 21% below average per m²
- price lowered 12%
Compared with 43 villas with a private pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 194–321 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
New€1,150,000Villa in AtalayaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
NewOpportunity · 33% below average€1,150,000Villa in Estepona€5,227/m² · 33% below averageof 15 villas with a private pool, 4–6 bed and 177–274 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€1,150,000
€1,200,000Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €1,150,000Villa in Estepona€6,053/m² · Around the averageof 24 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–230 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€1,149,000
€1,200,000Villa in Estepona€4,453/m² · 21% below averageof 52 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 194–321 m² in Estepona €1,185,000Villa in Valle RomanoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,190,000Villa in Valle Romano€6,330/m² · Around the averageof 24 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–230 m² in Estepona
€1,100,000Villa in Valle RomanoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Marine Hills - The VillasSelwo, Estepona3 bedrooms: 8 available€8,944/m² · 55% above averageof 22 similar new-build homes in 4 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,300,000 to €1,150,000, a reduction of 12%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,457 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5119003. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Estepona.























