Reference R5173057
Villa for sale in Estepona
€1,200,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 289 m²
Stunning Andalusian Villa with Panoramic Sea Views – Puerto Romano, Estepona Perched at the very top of Puerto Romano, this beautiful Andalusian-style family villa offers some of the most breathtaking panoramic views on the Costa del Sol. From sunrise to sunset, enjoy sweeping vistas that stretch from La Concha mountain to the east, across the Mediterranean Sea, Gibraltar, and the Atlas Mountains of Morocco to the west. The villa sits on a generous plot of almost 1,000 m², surrounded by landscaped gardens that ensure privacy, tranquility, and a true sense of escape. A large private swimming pool takes center stage, while an automated gate opens to the driveway with both open and covered parking. The villa comprises 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, plus a guest toilet. The ground floor features a large lounge with fireplace and dining area, a separate fully fitted kitchen, and a charming glassed-in west-facing dining patio perfect for enjoying sunsets all year round. From the lounge and covered terrace, the elevated position allows uninterrupted views over the pool and gardens. Upstairs, a cozy open lounge area overlooks the main living room. To the left, a bedroom suite with built-in wardrobes and ensuite bathroom opens to a large south-facing terrace with commanding sea views. To the right, another generous ensuite bedroom enjoys the same spectacular outlook. Additional features include outdoor storage cabins, fibre optic internet, alarm system, burglar bars, central heating, air-conditioning, marble floors, and a gas stove. Located just 10 minutes’ drive from Estepona town and its beaches, this villa combines traditional Andalusian charm with modern comforts in a peaceful residential community. An exceptional family home or holiday retreat to enjoy the very best of the Costa del Sol lifestyle
Photos of Villa for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Central heating
In the complex
- Landscaped gardens
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Golf views
- Panoramic views
- Close to town
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 11% less than villas and houses in Estepona usually do.
- This home€4,152 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Estepona€4,657 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,152 per m²
- 23% below average per m²
Compared with 41 villas with a private pool, with 3–4 bedrooms and 218–360 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
€1,200,000Villa in EsteponaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Opportunity · 36% below average€1,200,000Villa in Selwo€3,488/m² · 36% below averageof 49 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 258–427 m² in Estepona
€1,200,000Villa in Estepona€5,714/m² · Around the averageof 33 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 166–262 m² in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€1,200,000
€1,699,000Villa in Estepona€3,822/m² · 26% below averageof 13 villas with a private pool, 5–6 bed and 252–388 m² in Estepona €1,200,000Villa in Estepona€6,667/m² · Around the averageof 15 villas with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 139–212 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€1,200,000
€1,350,000Finca in Estepona€4,000/m² · 22% below averageof 17 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 236–360 m² in Estepona €1,190,000Villa in Valle Romano€6,330/m² · Around the averageof 24 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 150–230 m² in Estepona
€1,185,000Villa in Valle RomanoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Swing And Sea VillasEstepona4 bedrooms: 2 available5 bedrooms: 9 available€6,046/m² · 16% below averageof 33 similar new-build homes in 13 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028Marine Hills - The VillasSelwo, Estepona3 bedrooms: 8 available€8,944/m² · 55% above averageof 22 similar new-build homes in 4 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,152 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €4,657 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Estepona?
The typical price for villas and houses in Estepona is €997,000, measured across 486 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5173057. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Estepona.























