Reference R5133376Fuengirola
Apartment for sale in Torreblanca
€499,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 106 m²
Price reduced: €529,000 → €499,000
Welcome to this apartment in Torreblanca - situated just 200 meters from the beach! Located just steps away from the beautiful Carvajal Beach in Fuengirola, this bright and spacious 3 bedroom offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Situated on the 1st floor in this well-maintained community, this property is ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment for vacation rentals. Enjoy a bright and inviting living space with elegant marble flooring, and direct access to a large covered terrace with south west orientation, offering views of the pool and partial sea views. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, master bedroom with its en-suite and the other 2 bedrooms sharing a full bathroom with shower. Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and large windows giving lots of natural light. Well kept garden and swimming pool area. Private parking space in the garage. Set in the sought-after Torreblanca area, this apartment is just 200 meters from the beach, with easy access to shops, restaurants, public transport, and the lively atmosphere of Fuengirola. A truly privileged location on the Costa del Sol, perfect for both living and investing. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Photos of Apartment for sale in Torreblanca
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Alarm system
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to schools
This price compared with Torreblanca
Per square metre, this home costs 15% more than apartments in Torreblanca usually do.
- This home€4,708 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Torreblanca€4,092 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Torreblanca€3,864 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,708 per m²
- 17% above average per m²
- price lowered 6%
Compared with 14 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 81–121 m² of living area in Torreblanca. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Fuengirola
€499,000Ground-floor apartment in El HiguerónNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€499,000
€560,000Duplex in Torreblanca€2,788/m² · 38% below averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 135–220 m² in Fuengirola €499,000Apartment in Fuengirola€6,566/m² · Around the averageof 107 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 57–95 m² in Fuengirola
Price reduced€499,000
€525,000Apartment in Fuengirola€5,544/m² · 22% above averageof 91 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 69–112 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€499,000
€595,000Apartment in Fuengirola€4,455/m² · 22% below averageof 178 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 84–138 m² in Fuengirola Price reduced€499,000
€520,000Apartment in FuengirolaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reducedTop opportunity · 28% below average€499,000
€550,000Ground-floor apartment in El Higuerón€4,620/m² · 28% below averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–132 m² in El Higuerón Price reduced€499,000
€525,000Ground-floor apartment in Fuengirola€5,424/m² · Around the averageof 167 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 69–115 m² in Fuengirola
New build in Fuengirola
Completion 2026Pelit MaritimoFuengirola2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Edificio LúxorFuengirola2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 2 available€5,537/m² · 13% above averageof 24 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyAura HiguerónEl Higuerón, Fuengirola2 bedrooms: 3 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,781/m² · 17% above averageof 481 similar new-build homes in 32 other projects in Fuengirola
Key readyNova MarinaFuengirola2 bedrooms: 1 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,109/m² · Around the averageof 574 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Fuengirola
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €529,000 to €499,000, a reduction of 6%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,708 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Torreblanca is €4,092 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Torreblanca?
The typical price for apartments in Torreblanca is €383,000, measured across 24 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5133376. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Torreblanca.























