Reference R5169193Marbella
Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
€335,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 102 m²
Price reduced: €350,000 → €335,000
Middle Floor Apartment, Guadalmina Baja, Costa del Sol. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Built 102 m². Setting : Beachside, Close To Golf, Close To Shops, Urbanisation. Orientation : East, West. Condition : Good. Pool : Communal. Climate Control : Air Conditioning. Views : Country. Features : Near Transport, Marble Flooring. Kitchen : Fully Fitted. Garden : Communal. Security : Gated Complex, Entry Phone. Parking : Garage, Open. Category : Holiday Homes, Investment.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Entry phone
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
This price compared with Guadalmina Baja
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than apartments in Guadalmina Baja usually do.
- This home€3,284 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Guadalmina Baja€4,776 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Guadalmina Baja€6,545 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,284 per m²
- 44% below average per m²
- price lowered 4%
Compared with 356 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 77–127 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 42% below average€335,000
€345,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€3,073/m² · 42% below averageof 47 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–135 m² in Elviria Price reducedTop opportunity · 49% below average€334,000
€360,000Apartment in Guadalmina Baja€2,904/m² · 49% below averageof 418 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 87–143 m² in Marbella €338,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€5,729/m² · 12% below averageof 51 apartments with a shared pool, 0–2 bed and 45–73 m² in Marbella
€339,000Apartment in Marbella€7,705/m² · Around the averageof 12 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 40–55 m² in Marbella
Opportunity · 37% below average€339,000Apartment in Marbella€3,291/m² · 37% below averageof 44 apartments without a pool, 3–4 bed and 79–128 m² in Marbella
NewPrice reducedTop opportunity · 36% below average€339,900
€340,000Apartment in Reserva de Marbella€3,777/m² · 36% below averageof 262 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 68–112 m² in Marbella NewOpportunity · 31% below average€340,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€3,778/m² · 31% below averageof 35 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–112 m² in Elviria
Opportunity · 34% below average€330,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbesa€3,474/m² · 34% below averageof 83 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 73–118 m² in Marbella
New build in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €350,000 to €335,000, a reduction of 4%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,284 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €4,776 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Guadalmina Baja?
The typical price for apartments in Guadalmina Baja is €888,000, measured across 14 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5169193. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Guadalmina Baja.













