Reference R5263690
Apartment for sale in Marbella
€1,595,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 173 m²
Price reduced: €1,795,000 → €1,595,000
Elegant Middle-Floor Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views in Santa Clara, Marbella This exceptional middle-floor apartment is located in one of Santa Clara’s most prestigious and secure luxury communities, offering a refined lifestyle just minutes from Marbella. The apartment features three spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, complemented by a stylish guest bathroom and an additional guest toilet. A generous open-plan kitchen and living area creates a bright and elegant living space, perfectly designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Thanks to its south-west orientation, the property enjoys breathtaking sea and mountain views from every room, with uninterrupted vistas extending all the way to Gibraltar. Comfort is ensured year-round with underfloor heating throughout the apartment. Completed in 2023, the property is presented in immaculate condition and is sold fully furnished with exclusive Gunni & Trentino furniture and interior styling, combining contemporary design with timeless sophistication. The large private terrace offers ample space for two distinct lounge or seating areas, ideal for enjoying Marbella’s climate, spectacular sunsets, and open views. The apartment is completely private, with the swimming pool conveniently located just below. Residents benefit from a luxury gated community with 24/7 security, along with access to a high-end SPA and a fully equipped, professional gym. Additional features include: Underfloor heating throughout 2 private parking spaces 1 storage room Exceptional privacy and tranquility High-quality finishes throughout A rare opportunity to acquire a modern, turnkey luxury apartment with outstanding views, premium interiors, and first-class amenities in one of Marbella’s most sought-after residential areas.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Underfloor heating
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Indoor pool
- Heated pool
- Children's pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gym
- Sauna
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 54% more than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€9,220 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,220 per m²
- 57% above average per m²
- price lowered 11%
- 34 days for sale
Compared with 271 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 130–216 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
Price reducedTop opportunity · 47% below average€1,595,000
€1,950,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€6,674/m² · 47% below averageof 8 apartments with a private pool, 3–4 bed and 183–267 m² in Marbella Price reduced€1,595,000
€1,695,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,821/m² · Around the averageof 11 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 210–300 m² in Nueva Andalucía New€1,600,000Apartment in Marbella€8,556/m² · 39% above averageof 200 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 141–231 m² in Marbella
€1,590,000Apartment in ElviriaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€1,590,000Apartment in Golden Mile€9,244/m² · Around the averageof 23 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 131–206 m² in Golden Mile
€1,600,000Apartment in Marbella€8,649/m² · 41% above averageof 36 apartments without a pool, 2–4 bed and 141–211 m² in Marbella
€1,575,000Ground-floor apartment in Marbella€9,604/m² · 64% above averageof 303 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 123–205 m² in Marbella
Price reduced€1,620,000
€1,890,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,400/m² · 19% below averageof 8 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 250–300 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Nara MarbellaMarbella5 bedrooms: 5 available€4,181/m² · 54% below averageof 49 similar new-build homes in 22 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - VillasMarbella4 bedrooms: 18 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Aloha ForestMarbella2 bedrooms: 5 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyMarbella SunsetCabopino, Marbella3 bedrooms: 1 available€7,008/m² · Around the averageof 76 similar new-build homes in 12 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €1,795,000 to €1,595,000, a reduction of 11%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,220 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5263690. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.























