Reference R5332495Marbella
Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros
€499,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living space
- 152 m²
Price reduced: €579,000 → €499,000
Apartment for sale in Lomas de Los Monteros, Marbella. Enjoy tranquility and nature in this area that offers an excellent quality of life. You'll also be just 8 minutes from the beach and golf courses. The development boasts high construction standards and was designed by Manuel de las Casas and Rafael Narváez, renowned architects featured in the book "Spain Architects. " This property has been recognized by the Marbella City Council and is located in an area protected for its architectural value. The apartment has a total constructed area of 176 m². It also features a 24 m² terrace and a proportional share of 14.60 m² of communal areas. From the apartment, you can enjoy panoramic sea and mountain views. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, all with sea views, one of them with an en-suite bathroom. The living room is spectacular and includes a guest toilet. The kitchen is fully equipped. In addition, the apartment includes a parking space and storage room in the same building. The community fees include air conditioning and hot water. The complex features four swimming pools, one of which is for children, and beautiful Mediterranean gardens. If you are interested in visiting this apartment, please do not hesitate to request an appointment.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Storage room
- En-suite bathroom
- Home automation
- Fibre broadband
- Entry phone
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Central heating
- Underfloor heating
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Children's pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to golf
This price compared with Altos de los Monteros
Per square metre, this home costs 22% less than apartments in Altos de los Monteros usually do.
- This home€3,283 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Altos de los Monteros€4,219 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Altos de los Monteros€4,280 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €3,283 per m²
- 23% below average per m²
- price lowered 14%
Compared with 18 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 114–188 m² of living area in Altos de los Monteros. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€499,000Ground-floor apartment in Altos de los MonterosNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€499,000
€525,000Ground-floor apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,544/m² · Around the averageof 90 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 70–112 m² in Nueva Andalucía Opportunity · 26% below average€499,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,992/m² · 26% below averageof 133 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 94–154 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Price reduced€499,000
€525,000Apartment in Río Real€6,012/m² · Around the averageof 179 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 63–103 m² in Marbella €499,000Apartment in San Pedro de Alcántara€5,544/m² · 27% above averageof 10 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 74–110 m² in San Pedro de Alcántara
Price reduced€499,000
€549,000Apartment in Elviria€3,780/m² · 22% below averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 99–162 m² in Elviria €499,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,229/m² · 23% below averageof 134 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 90–147 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€499,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€4,990/m² · 11% below averageof 120 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 76–125 m² in Nueva Andalucía
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €579,000 to €499,000, a reduction of 14%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,283 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Altos de los Monteros is €4,219 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Altos de los Monteros?
The typical price for apartments in Altos de los Monteros is €685,000, measured across 37 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5332495. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Altos de los Monteros.























