Reference R5375986
Townhouse for sale in Mijas
€338,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 84 m²
Price reduced: €375,000 → €338,000
Charming Townhouse in Mijas La Nueva – Authentic Andalusian Living with Stunning Views Located in the peaceful and picturesque urbanisation of Mijas La Nueva, this charming townhouse offers the perfect combination of traditional Andalusian character, privacy, and comfort. Nestled in the hills of Mijas Pueblo, the property enjoys a tranquil setting surrounded by nature while still being just a short drive from the coast, golf courses, and Málaga Airport. This inviting middle townhouse is spread over two levels and offers approximately 84 m² of built area with a bright and functional layout. The property features a cosy living area, a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and charming outdoor spaces designed to enjoy the Mediterranean climate all year round. A lovely private porch and terrace area create the ideal setting for outdoor dining, relaxing in the sun, or enjoying the peaceful atmosphere of this beautiful community. Thanks to its elevated position, the urbanisation is known for its panoramic surroundings and authentic Andalusian ambiance. Mijas La Nueva is a well-maintained and established community offering beautifully landscaped gardens and communal swimming pools, making it ideal both as a permanent residence and as a holiday retreat. Highlights • Charming middle townhouse in traditional Andalusian style • Located in the sought-after urbanisation Mijas La Nueva • Approx. 84 m² built area over two floors • Private porch and outdoor terrace space • Peaceful residential environment surrounded by nature • Bright living spaces with plenty of natural light • Beautiful communal gardens and swimming pools • Short drive to Mijas Pueblo, beaches, and golf courses • Excellent holiday home or investment opportunity • Authentic Mediterranean lifestyle on the Costa del Sol A wonderful opportunity to own a charming townhouse in one of the most authentic and peaceful areas of Mijas.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private garden
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Communal pool
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs about what villas and houses in Mijas usually do.
- This home€4,024 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas€3,877 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €4,024 per m²
- 12% below average per m²
- price lowered 10%
Compared with 19 townhouses with a shared pool, with 1–3 bedrooms and 66–101 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Opportunity · 38% below average€339,000Townhouse in Mijas€2,690/m² · 38% below averageof 52 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 100–155 m² in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 37% below average€339,000
€359,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€2,669/m² · 37% below averageof 64 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 100–158 m² in Mijas Price reduced€339,500
€350,000Townhouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €333,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€4,111/m² · 10% below averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–101 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€329,999
€349,000Townhouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€329,000
€340,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€3,826/m² · 17% below averageof 21 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–107 m² in Mijas €349,500Townhouse in La Cala de MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€349,950
€375,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€4,166/m² · Around the averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–101 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €375,000 to €338,000, a reduction of 10%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,024 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €3,877 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €915,000, measured across 481 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5375986. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Mijas.














