Reference R5455582
Townhouse for sale in Mijas
€339,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 126 m²
This is one of those properties that is particularly impressive when viewed in person. Located in the Hipódromo area, one of the fastest-growing and most promising residential areas of Mijas Costa, this home offers a highly attractive combination of generous living spaces, tranquillity and proximity to both La Cala de Mijas and the centre of Fuengirola, each just a few minutes away by car. The property is distributed across several levels and offers a comfortable and practical layout, perfectly suited to everyday living. The main floor features a spacious and bright living and dining room, a separate kitchen, a pleasant outdoor patio and a guest toilet. The upper floor comprises two generously sized bedrooms. The principal bedroom benefits from a large, fully fitted built-in wardrobe, while the second bedroom also features spacious built-in wardrobes and its own small private terrace. A complete bathroom with a bathtub is also located on this level. One of the most interesting features of the property is the ground floor. This level currently includes an entrance hall, a practical storage cupboard beneath the staircase and a large storage room offering exceptional potential. In fact, many neighbouring properties have already converted similar spaces into a third bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, a home office or even an additional independent living area. This provides significant added value, both in terms of functionality and future capital appreciation. The property also includes two parking spaces and forms part of a beautifully maintained residential development with extensive communal areas, two large swimming pools—one of which is designed for children—a pleasant park and two wall-enclosed padel courts. Thanks to its location, excellent value for money and potential for further expansion, this property represents a particularly attractive opportunity in the current Mijas Costa market.
Photos of Townhouse for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Private parking
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Double glazing
- Fibre broadband
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Children's pool
- Communal gardens
- Padel court
- Gated complex
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs 31% less than villas and houses in Mijas usually do.
- This home€2,690 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Mijas€3,877 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €2,690 per m²
- 38% below average per m²
Compared with 52 townhouses with a shared pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 100–155 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
Price reducedTop opportunity · 37% below average€339,000
€359,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€2,669/m² · 37% below averageof 64 townhouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 100–158 m² in Mijas Price reduced€339,500
€350,000Townhouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€338,000
€375,000Townhouse in Mijas€4,024/m² · 12% below averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–101 m² in Mijas €333,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€4,111/m² · 10% below averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–101 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€329,999
€349,000Townhouse in MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€329,000
€340,000Townhouse in Mijas Golf€3,826/m² · 17% below averageof 21 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–107 m² in Mijas €349,500Townhouse in La Cala de MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€349,950
€375,000Townhouse in La Cala de Mijas€4,166/m² · Around the averageof 19 townhouses with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–101 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 527 similar new-build homes in 44 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €2,690 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €3,877 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Mijas?
The typical price for villas and houses in Mijas is €915,000, measured across 481 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5455582. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Townhouse for sale in Mijas.























