Reference R5382088
Apartment for sale in Estepona
€799,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 110 m²
Price reduced: €995,000 → €799,000
Modern and stylish apartment in exclusive Mirador de Estepona Hills featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property offers an open-plan layout, spacious terraces, and stunning sea views over the Mediterranean. Finished to a high standard with bright interiors and a modern kitchen. Residents enjoy premium facilities including 24-hour security, swimming pools, fully equipped gym, padel courts, landscaped gardens, and an on-site restaurant in one of Estepona’s most sought-after residential communities. Ideal as a holiday home, investment, or permanent residence on the Costa del Sol
Photos of Apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the complex
- Underground parking
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to the sea
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 49% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€7,264 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €7,264 per m²
- 64% above average per m²
- price lowered 20%
Compared with 69 apartments without a pool, with 2–3 bedrooms and 83–137 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Price reduced€799,000
€890,000Duplex in El ParaísoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €799,000Apartment in Estepona€4,673/m² · 13% below averageof 125 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 129–209 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€799,000
€847,500Apartment in Estepona€7,538/m² · 51% above averageof 348 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 80–132 m² in Estepona €799,500Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€4,966/m² · Around the averageof 145 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 121–200 m² in Estepona
New€795,000Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€5,372/m² · Around the averageof 221 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 111–182 m² in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€795,000
€830,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€4,543/m² · 38% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 133–208 m² in Costalita Price reduced€795,000
€825,000Apartment in Estepona€4,251/m² · 19% below averageof 85 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 141–225 m² in Estepona Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€795,000
€830,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€3,822/m² · 26% below averageof 66 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 156–254 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2026Equilibrio ApartmentsEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€8,513/m² · 29% above averageof 301 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €995,000 to €799,000, a reduction of 20%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €7,264 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5382088. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Estepona.























