Reference R5517682
Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona
€795,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 148 m²
Fabulous 3 bedroom ground floor apartment in a highly sought-after gated community. Set on an elevated position in the hills behind Estepona, this modern, contemporary apartment comes with 3 double bedroom, 2 bathrooms (1 en-suite,) an open-plan living area, with a fully fitted, modern kitchen and a spacious main terrace, leading out to the communal green areas. The development has beautiful views and the apartments are built to the highest standards, with features including central air conditioning, fireplace, fully equipped kitchens and bathrooms with Porcelanosa equipment. The development itself boasts an absolutely fabulous infinity communal pool, with spectacular views of the Med coastline and Northern Africa. There is 24-hour security at the gated entrance, an on-site restaurant, a tennis/padel club and an 1.000m2 Reebok fitted gym! The beautiful and quintessentially Spanish town of Estepona is just a couple of minutes drive, where you find a large, sandy beach, a picturesque Old Town and the lively Marina area. Overall, this has to be one of the best opportunities to acquire a modern, 3bed apartment, in the ever popular town of Estepona. The property comes with 2 parking spaces and a storeroom.
Photos of Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- En-suite bathroom
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Underground parking
- Lift
- Gym
- Gated complex
- 24-hour security
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
- Close to the marina
This price compared with Estepona
Per square metre, this home costs 10% more than apartments in Estepona usually do.
- This home€5,372 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Estepona€4,879 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Estepona€4,758 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,372 per m²
- 2% above average per m²
Compared with 221 apartments with a shared pool, with 2–4 bedrooms and 111–182 m² of living area in Estepona. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Estepona
Price reducedTop opportunity · 38% below average€795,000
€830,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€4,543/m² · 38% below averageof 9 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 133–208 m² in Costalita Price reduced€795,000
€825,000Apartment in Estepona€4,251/m² · 19% below averageof 85 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 141–225 m² in Estepona Price reducedTop opportunity · 26% below average€795,000
€830,000Ground-floor apartment in Costalita€3,822/m² · 26% below averageof 66 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 156–254 m² in Estepona Price reduced€799,000
€890,000Duplex in El ParaísoNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Price reduced€799,000
€995,000Apartment in Estepona€7,264/m² · 64% above averageof 69 apartments without a pool, 2–3 bed and 83–137 m² in Estepona €799,000Apartment in Estepona€4,673/m² · 13% below averageof 125 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 129–209 m² in Estepona
Price reduced€799,000
€847,500Apartment in Estepona€7,538/m² · 51% above averageof 348 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 80–132 m² in Estepona €799,500Ground-floor apartment in Estepona€4,966/m² · Around the averageof 145 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 121–200 m² in Estepona
New build in Estepona
Completion 2028Sunway ResidenceEstepona2 bedrooms: 7 available3 bedrooms: 7 available€4,195/m² · 34% below averageof 356 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2028The Palms at EsteponaEstepona1 bedroom: 4 available2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€7,860/m² · 23% above averageof 422 similar new-build homes in 46 other projects in Estepona
MaraltoEstepona1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 5 available€6,921/m² · Around the averageof 434 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Estepona
Completion 2026Equilibrio ApartmentsEstepona2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 1 available€8,513/m² · 29% above averageof 301 similar new-build homes in 41 other projects in Estepona
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,372 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €4,879 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Estepona?
The typical price for apartments in Estepona is €549,000, measured across 867 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5517682. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Ground-floor apartment for sale in Estepona.























