Reference R5400844Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
€690,000
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Living space
- 179 m²
This spacious and well-designed villa offers privacy, flexible living arrangements, and generous outdoor spaces in one of Ciudad Quesada’s most peaceful residential areas. Tucked away at the end of a quiet one-way street, the property provides a calm setting with minimal traffic, while still being close to shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Set on a 1,000 m² plot, the home offers 179 m² of built space across three levels. The main residence occupies the first two floors. On the ground floor, there is a bright living room, a fully equipped kitchen, a laundry room, and a bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. While this bedroom does not have direct access to the outside, the main living spaces connect seamlessly to the terraces and private swimming pool, creating a relaxed and functional flow. Upstairs, the second floor includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms. One of the bedrooms serves as a suite, featuring its own bathroom and a walk-in closet. A central landing connects the rooms and allows light to filter through the home’s open layout. The top floor functions as a semi-independent guest suite within the same structure. It includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen, living and dining areas, a laundry room, and a covered terrace—making it ideal for extended family, long-term guests, or private use. The outdoor areas are designed for comfort and leisure, with a private pool, multiple terraces, and a pergola-covered seating area. The property also includes a private garage and a detached storage room. Additional features include air conditioning, built-in wardrobes, and an east-facing orientation that captures the morning sun. With seven bedrooms and six bathrooms in total, this villa is a versatile and inviting property suited to families, multigenerational living, or those seeking a generous home in a quiet yet well-connected location.
Photos of Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
Features of this home
In the home
- Private pool
- Private terrace
This price compared with Ciudad Quesada
Per square metre, this home costs 40% more than villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada usually do.
- This home€3,855 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada€2,760 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Ciudad Quesada€3,083 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
€690,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€695,000
€744,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €700,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€650,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€650,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€649,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€649,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€745,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)€3,670/m² · Around the averageof 8 villas with a private pool, 3–5 bed and 153–240 m² in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
New build in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Residencial Aura IRojales (Ciudad Quesada)4 bedrooms: 6 available€2,816/m² · 25% below averageof 15 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
MoonlightRojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 3 available€6,448/m² · 21% above averageof 31 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Lo Marabu VillasCiudad Quesada, Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 20 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,376/m² · Around the averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Key readyOceanic ApartmentsRojales (Ciudad Quesada)2 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,855 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €2,760 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Ciudad Quesada?
The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €399,000, measured across 59 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5400844. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada.























