Reference R5453569Mijas
Apartment for sale in El Chaparral
€310,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 55 m²
Price reduced: €320,000 → €310,000
Located in the sought-after area of El Chaparral, this beautifully modernised first-floor apartment offers the perfect combination of contemporary living and a relaxed Mediterranean lifestyle. The apartment has been renovated to a high standard, including a contemporary bathroom, a modern kitchen with granite worktops, quality double glazing, mosquito blinds and new flooring throughout. Features: • Open-plan living and dining area with access to a private balcony offering sea views. • Fully fitted kitchen with granite worktops and modern appliances. • Master bedroom with fitted wardrobes and sea views. • Second double bedroom with fitted wardrobes. • Modern family bathroom. Urbanisation & Location: • Beautiful communal gardens and swimming pool. • On-Site bar and restaurant. • Approximately 500 meters from the beach. • Supermarkets, restaurants, bus stops within a 10-minute walk. • Walking distance to Chiringuitos offering live music throughout the summer. • Only a 5-minute drive to both La Cala de Mijas and Fuengirola. The new coastal boardwalk is currently being constructed to connect Fuengirola and La Cala de Mijas, making it even easier to enjoy the scenic walks along the coast. The community allow holiday rentals. Community fees are €114.00/month. Please note that the apartment is accessed via stairs, as the building does not have a lift. This apartment is competitively priced for a quick sale and offers an excellent opportunity as either a permanent residence, investment or a holiday home.
Photos of Apartment for sale in El Chaparral
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Covered terrace
- Double glazing
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
In the complex
- Communal pool
- Communal gardens
- Restaurant on site
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Close to golf
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
This price compared with El Chaparral
Per square metre, this home costs 29% more than apartments in El Chaparral usually do.
- This home€5,636 per m²
- Typical for apartments in El Chaparral€4,375 per m²
- Typical for all homes in El Chaparral€4,659 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €5,636 per m²
- 7% above average per m²
- price lowered 3%
Compared with 37 apartments with a shared pool, with 1–2 bedrooms and 43–68 m² of living area in Mijas. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Mijas
€310,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,444/m² · 12% below averageof 43 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–104 m² in Riviera del Sol
€310,000Studio in Mijas€6,200/m² · 10% above averageof 25 apartments with a shared pool, 0–2 bed and 40–62 m² in Mijas
€310,000Apartment in El Chaparral€4,189/m² · 11% below averageof 153 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 56–92 m² in Mijas
Price reduced€310,000
€350,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,370/m² · 14% below averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 69–113 m² in Riviera del Sol €310,000Apartment in Riviera del Sol€3,924/m² · Around the averageof 40 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 60–98 m² in Riviera del Sol
Price reduced€309,000
€369,000Top-floor apartment in El Faro€3,029/m² · 18% below averageof 12 apartments with a private pool, 2–3 bed and 90–124 m² in Mijas €314,000Ground-floor apartment in La Cala de Mijas€4,132/m² · 22% below averageof 28 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 59–94 m² in La Cala de Mijas
€314,950Ground-floor apartment in Calahonda€4,436/m² · Around the averageof 30 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 62–87 m² in Calahonda
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Lantana Residencial BoutiqueLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 6 available2 bedrooms: 5 available€4,869/m² · Around the averageof 172 similar new-build homes in 31 other projects in Mijas
Laguna OneLas Lagunas, Mijas1 bedroom: 9 available€4,455/m² · 16% below averageof 127 similar new-build homes in 21 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2029GreenityMijas2 bedrooms: 39 available3 bedrooms: 24 available€3,680/m² · 30% below averageof 625 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027360º By CordiaMijas1 bedroom: 11 available2 bedrooms: 14 available3 bedrooms: 10 available4 bedrooms: 2 available€7,452/m² · 46% above averageof 738 similar new-build homes in 50 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €320,000 to €310,000, a reduction of 3%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €5,636 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in El Chaparral is €4,375 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in El Chaparral?
The typical price for apartments in El Chaparral is €500,000, measured across 19 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5453569. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in El Chaparral.























