Reference R5474671
Apartment for sale in Marbella
€699,000
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living space
- 70 m²
Price reduced: €749,000 → €699,000
FRONTLINE BEACH – DIRECT SEA VIEWS – OPTIONAL PARKING – TOURIST RENTAL LICENCE (VUT) A unique opportunity in the heart of the Costa del Sol! An impressive frontline beach apartment for sale in Marbella, recently renovated to premium standards and ready to move into or generate rental income from day one. The property benefits from a valid Tourist Rental Licence (VUT), a highly valuable feature offering excellent rental investment potential in this sought-after location. PRICE & PARKING Asking price: €699,000 (parking space not included). There is the option to purchase a parking space for an additional €30,000, located in the adjacent Puerta del Mar building, just 30 metres from the apartment. The purchase of the parking space is entirely optional, allowing buyers to tailor the investment to their needs. PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS Direct sea views: Wake up every morning to breathtaking Mediterranean views and enjoy spectacular sunrises and sunsets from the comfort of your home. Unbeatable location: Situated in the heart of Marbella, directly opposite the famous Venus Beach, next to the Marina, the iconic Alameda Park and the beautiful seafront promenade. Optional parking space: Opportunity to purchase a private parking space in an adjacent building for an additional €30,000, an exceptional convenience in an area where parking is extremely limited. Everything within walking distance: Surrounded by a wide range of amenities, including excellent restaurants, supermarkets, hospitals, pharmacies, taxi ranks and bus stops, all without needing a car. Excellent connections: Just 50 km from Málaga Airport and 60 km from Málaga city centre. 24-hour concierge service: Security and personalised assistance throughout the year, providing additional comfort and peace of mind. RENOVATED BUILDING The building has undergone a comprehensive, high-quality renovation, which is now almost complete. The improvements include the installation of three new lifts and a goods lift, extensive restoration of the façade and balcony railings, complete waterproofing of the rooftop, and replacement of all the building's drainage pipes. These upgrades enhance the building's modernity, safety and overall condition, contributing to the long-term preservation and value of the property. An exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle or invest in real estate in one of Marbella's most privileged beachfront locations.
Photos of Apartment for sale in Marbella
Features of this home
In the home
- Fully fitted kitchen
- Garage
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
In the complex
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Panoramic views
- Beachfront
- Close to shops
- Close to the sea
- Close to town
This price compared with Marbella
Per square metre, this home costs 67% more than apartments in Marbella usually do.
- This home€9,986 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Marbella€5,971 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Marbella€6,017 per m²
27 October 2026
Price in the area
- this home €9,986 per m²
- 59% above average per m²
- price lowered 7%
- 35 days for sale
Compared with 39 apartments without a pool, with 0–2 bedrooms and 55–87 m² of living area in Marbella. A comparison with asking prices, not a valuation.
Similar homes in Marbella
€699,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€5,140/m² · Around the averageof 116 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 102–170 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Opportunity · 41% below average€699,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€3,426/m² · 41% below averageof 27 apartments with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 154–250 m² in Nueva Andalucía
€699,000Apartment in Golden MileNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€699,000Ground-floor apartment in Elviria€7,854/m² · 41% above averageof 34 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 82–111 m² in Elviria
Price reduced€699,000
€799,000Apartment in Marbella€9,708/m² · 61% above averageof 44 apartments without a pool, 0–2 bed and 55–90 m² in Marbella €699,000Ground-floor apartment in Altos de los Monteros€4,452/m² · 11% above averageof 16 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 123–188 m² in Altos de los Monteros
New€700,000Apartment in Nueva Andalucía€8,046/m² · 39% above averageof 78 apartments with a shared pool, 1–3 bed and 66–108 m² in Nueva Andalucía
Opportunity · 30% below average€700,000Apartment in Puerto Banús€5,036/m² · 30% below averageof 44 apartments with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 106–171 m² in Puerto Banús
New build in Marbella
Completion 2028Nikki Living - ApartmentsMarbella1 bedroom: 1 available2 bedrooms: 4 available3 bedrooms: 4 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2029SoleilMarbella2 bedrooms: 10 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€7,414/m² · Around the averageof 140 similar new-build homes in 16 other projects in Marbella
Completion 2026ArmoniaSan Pedro de Alcántara, Marbella3 bedrooms: 14 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2028Medblue Fase IVAltos de los Monteros, Marbella2 bedrooms: 9 available3 bedrooms: 4 available€6,424/m² · 31% below averageof 117 similar new-build homes in 14 other projects in Marbella
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €749,000 to €699,000, a reduction of 7%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €9,986 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €5,971 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Marbella?
The typical price for apartments in Marbella is €695,000, measured across 1,246 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5474671. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Apartment for sale in Marbella.




















