Reference R5499208
Duplex penthouse for sale in Mijas
- Price
- €575,000
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 130 m²
Unique Penthouse with Panoramic Sea and Mountain Views in Mijas Pueblo with 90 m² Roof Terrace A truly rare opportunity to acquire a unique corner penthouse in the heart of Mijas Pueblo, a few meters from the iconic Plaza de la Constitución. This exceptional top-floor property combines an unbeatable central village location with spectacular panoramic views over the Mediterranean sea, the coastline and the mountains of Sierra de Mijas. From the moment you step inside, the views make an immediate impression. Nearly every room open outlooks towards the sea or mountains, creating a bright and truly special living environment. The spacious living room opens directly onto a private terrace with a small integrated bar. From this terrace, stairs lead up to an impressive 90 m² private roof terrace, offering an exceptional outdoor space with panoramic sea and mountain views. The penthouse has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a recently renovated open kitchen with a utility room with storage, washing machine and dryer. Everything you will need and ideal as a permanent home, holiday retreat or investment property in one of the Costa del Sol’s most sought-after white villages. The building has a lift and two entrances. Mijas Pueblo is famous for its whitewashed streets, traditional Andalusian charm, restaurants, cafés and views across the Costa del Sol. The property’s location close to Plaza de la Constitución places you right in center of the village, while the beaches, golf courses, Fuengirola and Marbella, and Málaga airport are all within easy reach. A rare, centrally located penthouse with two terraces, panoramic views and genuine village charm—properties of this character and location rarely come to market. This is a property that truly needs to be experienced in person to appreciate the breathtaking views. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.
Photos of Duplex penthouse for sale in Mijas
Features of this home
In the home
- Private parking
- Covered terrace
- Fitted wardrobes
- Private terrace
- Solarium
- Utility room
- En-suite bathroom
- Double glazing
- Entry phone
- Alarm system
- Air conditioning (hot and cold)
- Central heating
In the complex
- Lift
- Gated complex
Setting and views
- Sea views
- Mountain views
- Panoramic views
- Close to shops
This price compared with Mijas
Per square metre, this home costs about what apartments in Mijas usually do.
- This home€4,423 per m²
- Typical for apartments in Mijas€4,488 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Mijas€4,158 per m²
16 October 2026
Similar homes in Mijas
€575,000Penthouse in El Chaparral€2,738/m² · Around the averageof 16 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 166–254 m² in Mijas
€585,000Duplex penthouse in Mijas€2,970/m² · 11% below averageof 19 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 150–243 m² in Mijas
€585,000Penthouse in Calahonda€5,680/m² · 15% above averageof 14 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–3 bed and 78–121 m² in Calahonda
Price reduced€560,000
€647,000Penthouse in Riviera del Sol€4,341/m² · 15% below averageof 51 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 99–157 m² in Mijas €595,000Penthouse in Mijas Golf€5,000/m² · Around the averageof 50 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 91–147 m² in Mijas
€595,000Duplex penthouse in La Cala de MijasNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€595,000
€615,000Duplex penthouse in La Cala Golf€5,042/m² · Around the averageof 52 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 89–147 m² in Mijas €599,000Penthouse in Riviera del Sol€4,950/m² · Around the averageof 53 penthouses with a shared pool, 2–4 bed and 91–151 m² in Mijas
New build in Mijas
Completion 2028Sunrise Golf ResidencesLa Cala de Mijas, Mijas2 bedrooms: 17 available3 bedrooms: 10 available€5,831/m² · 10% below averageof 675 similar new-build homes in 49 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2028Green Valley Fase IMijas2 bedrooms: 6 available3 bedrooms: 9 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Key readyNavigolf Suites ILa Cala de Mijas, Mijas1 bedroom: 2 available2 bedrooms: 3 available€8,601/m² · 71% above averageof 588 similar new-build homes in 48 other projects in Mijas
Completion 2027Valley Views - Fase 2Mijas2 bedrooms: 2 available3 bedrooms: 13 available€5,317/m² · Around the averageof 551 similar new-build homes in 47 other projects in Mijas
Keep looking
Questions about this home
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €4,423 per m² of living space. The typical price for apartments in Mijas is €4,488 per m², measured on 16 October 2026.
How much does apartments cost in Mijas?
The typical price for apartments in Mijas is €410,000, measured across 525 homes for sale on 16 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5499208. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
Book a viewing
Or ask your question about this home. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Duplex penthouse for sale in Mijas.























