Reference R5448721Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
€426,000
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living space
- 121 m²
Price reduced: €449,000 → €426,000
The property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, a kitchen, and a glazed terrace. Set on a 456 m² plot, the villa offers a generous outdoor area with a children's playground, a private swimming pool, and a BBQ area, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle. The property also benefits from a solarium, accessible via an external staircase. The villa is in excellent condition and comes equipped with air conditioning, a fireplace, and household appliances. Don't hesitate to contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing.
Photos of Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada
This price compared with Ciudad Quesada
Per square metre, this home costs 28% more than villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada usually do.
- This home€3,521 per m²
- Typical for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada€2,760 per m²
- Typical for all homes in Ciudad Quesada€3,083 per m²
27 October 2026
Similar homes in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
€425,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€430,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€440,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
€409,500Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)No price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
Price reduced€449,000
€489,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby Opportunity · 29% below average€450,000Villa in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)€2,103/m² · 29% below averageof 9 villas with a private pool, 4–5 bed and 177–247 m² in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
NewPrice reduced€399,000
€415,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby €399,000Villa in Ciudad QuesadaNo price comparisontoo few similar homes nearby
New build in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Completion 2027Alba Salina 5 - Fase 1Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)2 bedrooms: 10 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2027Lo Marabu VillasCiudad Quesada, Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 20 available4 bedrooms: 1 available€5,376/m² · Around the averageof 13 similar new-build homes in 5 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Key readyOceanic ApartmentsRojales (Ciudad Quesada)2 bedrooms: 1 available4 bedrooms: 1 availableNo price comparisontoo few similar new-build homes in the town
Completion 2026DaylightRojales (Ciudad Quesada)3 bedrooms: 4 available€5,443/m² · Around the averageof 40 similar new-build homes in 6 other projects in Rojales (Ciudad Quesada)
Keep looking
Questions about this home
Has the price of this home been reduced?
Yes. The asking price went from €449,000 to €426,000, a reduction of 5%.
How much does this home cost per square metre?
This home costs €3,521 per m² of living space. The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €2,760 per m², measured on 27 October 2026.
How much does villas and houses cost in Ciudad Quesada?
The typical price for villas and houses in Ciudad Quesada is €399,000, measured across 59 homes for sale on 27 October 2026.
How do I book a viewing of this home?
Fill in the form on this page or send us a WhatsApp with reference R5448721. We will contact you to plan a time.
See this home in the app
Save the project, compare it with others and share it with your partner or family in your own group. Get a notification as soon as something new that suits you comes on the market.
- Save to favourites
- Choose together in a group
- Alerts for new listings
A question about this home?
Ask your question or book a viewing. We will contact you personally.
5.0 from 27 Google reviews- Registered agent
- GIPE member 3637
- MMCEPI ES-GIP-RA.00202
- Personal advice from our team
Thank you, we have your request.
You will receive a confirmation by email shortly. Our team will contact you personally about Villa for sale in Ciudad Quesada.























